RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RMR MTJ SPL (05056) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RMR MTJ SPL
  • Number
  • 05056
Advertisement

05056 Rmr Mtj Spl is a Mail Express (MAIL_EXP) which is running between Ramnagar (RMR) and Mathura Jn (MTJ). Rmr Mtj Spl covers total journey of 377 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Ramnagar and at 05:40 it arrives at Mathura Jn. 05056 Rmr Mtj Spl has total 16 stopping station like KICHHA (KHH), BAREILLY (BRY), SIKANDRA RAO (SKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05056 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 377Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MAIL_EXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

RMR MTJ SPL - 05056 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZPUR
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KICHHA
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHERI
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IZZATNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY CITY
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDAUN
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJHANI
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIKANDRA RAO
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA CANT
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RMR MTJ SPL depart from RAMNAGAR Railway Station?

RMR MTJ SPL (05056) departs from RAMNAGAR Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time RMR MTJ SPL take to reach MATHURA JN Railway Station?

RMR MTJ SPL reach on day 2 to MATHURA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RMR MTJ SPL at MATHURA JN Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by RMR MTJ SPL?

RMR MTJ SPL covers 377 km to reach MATHURA JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. RMR MTJ SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on