RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RMR HW EXP (15034) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RMR HW EXP
  • Number
  • 15034
Advertisement

15034 Rmr Hw Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ramnagar (RMR) and Haridwar Jn (HW). Rmr Hw Exp covers total journey of 252 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from Ramnagar and at 14:15 it arrives at Haridwar Jn. 15034 Rmr Hw Exp has total 8 stopping station like ROSHANPUR (RHN), MORADABAD (MB), LAKSAR JN (LRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15034 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RMR HW EXP
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • 14th April
  • 7 Hr 55 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 2 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 47 Min
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 252Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Thu, Sat, Sun)

RMR HW EXP - 15034 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROSHANPUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPALSANA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RMR HW EXP depart from RAMNAGAR Railway Station?

RMR HW EXP (15034) departs from RAMNAGAR Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time RMR HW EXP take to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

RMR HW EXP reach on day 1 to HARIDWAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RMR HW EXP at HARIDWAR JN Railway Station is 14:15.

Distance covered by RMR HW EXP?

RMR HW EXP covers 252 km to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. RMR HW EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on