RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RMR CDG SF EXP (12527) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RMR CDG SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12527
Advertisement

12527 Rmr Cdg Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ramnagar (RMR) and Chandigarh (CDG). Rmr Cdg Sf Exp covers total journey of 419 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Ramnagar and at 13:15 it arrives at Chandigarh. 12527 Rmr Cdg Sf Exp has total 11 stopping station like PIPALSANA (PLS), NAJIBABAD JN (NBD), ROORKEE (RK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12527 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RMR CDG SF EXP
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 34 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 419Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

RMR CDG SF EXP - 12527 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPALSANA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RMR CDG SF EXP depart from RAMNAGAR Railway Station?

RMR CDG SF EXP (12527) departs from RAMNAGAR Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time RMR CDG SF EXP take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

RMR CDG SF EXP reach on day 2 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of RMR CDG SF EXP at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by RMR CDG SF EXP?

RMR CDG SF EXP covers 419 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. RMR CDG SF EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on