RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUTLEJ EXP. (14629) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUTLEJ EXP.
  • Number
  • 14629
Advertisement

14629 Sutlej Exp. is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Firozpur Cant (FZR). Sutlej Exp. covers total journey of 235 kilometers. At 04:20 it departs from Chandigarh and at 09:45 it arrives at Firozpur Cant. 14629 Sutlej Exp. has total 12 stopping station like LUDHIANA JN (LDH), JAGRAON (JGN), MOGA (MOGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14629 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SUTLEJ EXP.
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • RT
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • 23rd November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 235Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SUTLEJ EXP. - 14629 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MORINDA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODELGRAM
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULLANPUR
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGRAON
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANAKSAR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJITWAL
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOGA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALWANDI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUTLEJ EXP. depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

SUTLEJ EXP. (14629) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 04:20.

How much time SUTLEJ EXP. take to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

SUTLEJ EXP. reach on day 1 to FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of SUTLEJ EXP. at FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by SUTLEJ EXP.?

SUTLEJ EXP. covers 235 km to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SUTLEJ EXP. passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on