RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUTLEJ EXP. (14629) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUTLEJ EXP.
  • Number
  • 14629
Advertisement

14629 Sutlej Exp. is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and Firozpur Cant (FZR). Sutlej Exp. covers total journey of 124 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Ludhiana Jn and at 09:45 it arrives at Firozpur Cant. 14629 Sutlej Exp. has total 9 stopping station like MULLANPUR (MLX), NANAKSAR (NNKR), MOGA (MOGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14629 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SUTLEJ EXP.
  • 11th April
  • 3 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 124Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SUTLEJ EXP. - 14629 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODELGRAM
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULLANPUR
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGRAON
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANAKSAR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJITWAL
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOGA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALWANDI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUTLEJ EXP. depart from LUDHIANA JN Railway Station?

SUTLEJ EXP. (14629) departs from LUDHIANA JN Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time SUTLEJ EXP. take to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

SUTLEJ EXP. reach on day 1 to FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of SUTLEJ EXP. at FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by SUTLEJ EXP.?

SUTLEJ EXP. covers 124 km to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SUTLEJ EXP. passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on