RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANGASATLUJ EXP (13308) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANGASATLUJ EXP
  • Number
  • 13308
Advertisement

13308 Gangasatluj Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Gangasatluj Exp covers total journey of 1599 kilometers. At 18:25 it departs from Firozpur Cant and at 04:55 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 13308 Gangasatluj Exp has total 70 stopping station like YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD), BALAMU JN (BLM), JAUNPUR JN (JNU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13308 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANGASATLUJ EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1599Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GANGASATLUJ EXP - 13308 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKHU
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALSIAN SHAHKHT
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAKODAR JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NURMAHAL
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILGA
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANDARI KALAN
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARARA
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGINA
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAMPUR
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEOHARA
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTH
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PITAMBARPUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILHAR
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANJHI SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATRANGA
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations A N DEV NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILWAI
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHETA SARAI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIHRAWAN
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAIDRAJA
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TETULMARI
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1590 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANGASATLUJ EXP depart from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

GANGASATLUJ EXP (13308) departs from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at 18:25.

How much time GANGASATLUJ EXP take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

GANGASATLUJ EXP reach on day 4 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GANGASATLUJ EXP at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 04:55.

Distance covered by GANGASATLUJ EXP?

GANGASATLUJ EXP covers 1599 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. GANGASATLUJ EXP passes through 70 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on