RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANGASATLUJ EXP (13308) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANGASATLUJ EXP
  • Number
  • 13308
Advertisement

13308 Gangasatluj Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Gangasatluj Exp covers total journey of 1601 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Firozpur Cant and at 05:05 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 13308 Gangasatluj Exp has total 71 stopping station like BARARA (RAA), HARDOI (HRI), MIHRAWAN (MIH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13308 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANGASATLUJ EXP
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1601Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GANGASATLUJ EXP - 13308 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLANWALA KHAS
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKHU
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALSIAN SHAHKHT
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKODAR JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURMAHAL
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILGA
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANDARI KALAN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARARA
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGINA
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEOHARA
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTH
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITAMBARPUR
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILHAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANJHI SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATRANGA
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations A N DEV NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILWAI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHETA SARAI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIHRAWAN
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAIDRAJA
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TETULMARI
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANGASATLUJ EXP depart from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

GANGASATLUJ EXP (13308) departs from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time GANGASATLUJ EXP take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

GANGASATLUJ EXP reach on day 3 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GANGASATLUJ EXP at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 05:05.

Distance covered by GANGASATLUJ EXP?

GANGASATLUJ EXP covers 1601 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. GANGASATLUJ EXP passes through 71 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on