RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FZR MMCT JANTA (19024) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FZR MMCT JANTA
  • Number
  • 19024
Advertisement

19024 Fzr Mmct Janta is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Firozpur Cant (FZR) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Fzr Mmct Janta covers total journey of 1774 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Firozpur Cant and at 19:40 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 19024 Fzr Mmct Janta has total 97 stopping station like DELHI KISHANGNJ (DKZ), JHALAWAR ROAD (JHW), BHARUCH JN (BH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19024 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FZR MMCT JANTA
  • 26th March
  • 26 Min
  • 25th March
  • 20 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • 24 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 21 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1774Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FZR MMCT JANTA - 19024 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGSAR JAITU
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONEANA B JAGTA
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAUR
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTLI KALAN
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSA
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDHLADA
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARETA
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UCHANA
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JULANA
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ISMAILA HARYANA
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMPLA
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGLOI
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGOLPURI
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATA
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEH SINGHPURA
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NRYNPUR TATWAR
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALARNA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALAWAR ROAD
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHIDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMNIA
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANDLA RD
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LIMKHEDA
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPLOD JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANT ROAD
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMLAYA JN
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALEJ
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABIPUR
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANOLI
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAROLI
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALSAD
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARDI
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDVADA
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAD
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANJAN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMBARGAM ROAD
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANGAON
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1774 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FZR MMCT JANTA depart from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

FZR MMCT JANTA (19024) departs from FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time FZR MMCT JANTA take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

FZR MMCT JANTA reach on day 2 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of FZR MMCT JANTA at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 19:40.

Distance covered by FZR MMCT JANTA?

FZR MMCT JANTA covers 1774 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. FZR MMCT JANTA passes through 97 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on