RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AUG KR RAJ EXP (12953) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AUG KR RAJ EXP
  • Number
  • 12953
Advertisement

12953 Aug Kr Raj Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Aug Kr Raj Exp covers total journey of 1377 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 10:55 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12953 Aug Kr Raj Exp has total 13 stopping station like VAPI (VAPI), BHARUCH JN (BH), KOTA JN (KOTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12953 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AUG KR RAJ EXP
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • 8 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 8 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 1 Min
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 8 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 80 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1377Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AUG KR RAJ EXP - 12953 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AUG KR RAJ EXP depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

AUG KR RAJ EXP (12953) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time AUG KR RAJ EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

AUG KR RAJ EXP reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of AUG KR RAJ EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by AUG KR RAJ EXP?

AUG KR RAJ EXP covers 1377 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 80 km/hr. AUG KR RAJ EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on