RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR S KRNTI EXP (12630) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR S KRNTI EXP
  • Number
  • 12630
Advertisement

12630 Ypr S Krnti Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Ypr S Krnti Exp covers total journey of 2607 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 06:21 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 12630 Ypr S Krnti Exp has total 14 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), MIRAJ JN (MRJ), HUBBALLI JN (UBL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12630 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR S KRNTI EXP
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2607Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 36 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

YPR S KRNTI EXP - 12630 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2607 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR S KRNTI EXP depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

YPR S KRNTI EXP (12630) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time YPR S KRNTI EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR S KRNTI EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR S KRNTI EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 06:21.

Distance covered by YPR S KRNTI EXP?

YPR S KRNTI EXP covers 2607 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. YPR S KRNTI EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on