RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR BJP EXP (06541) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR BJP EXP
  • Number
  • 06541
Advertisement

06541 Ypr Bjp Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bijapur (BJP). Ypr Bjp Exp covers total journey of 763 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 14:10 it arrives at Bijapur. 06541 Ypr Bjp Exp has total 19 stopping station like (HPHI), HOSAPETE JN (HPT), HOLE ALUR (HLAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06541 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR BJP EXP
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 763Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

YPR BJP EXP - 06541 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTURU
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HGRIBOMANAHALLI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIYAMANAHALLI
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALLAPUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOLE ALUR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADAMI
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULEDAGUDDA RD
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALMATTI
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGEVADI RD
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR BJP EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR BJP EXP (06541) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time YPR BJP EXP take to reach BIJAPUR Railway Station?

YPR BJP EXP reach on day 2 to BIJAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR BJP EXP at BIJAPUR Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by YPR BJP EXP?

YPR BJP EXP covers 763 km to reach BIJAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. YPR BJP EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on