RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR BJP EXP (06541) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR BJP EXP
  • Number
  • 06541
Advertisement

06541 Ypr Bjp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bijapur (BJP). Ypr Bjp Exp covers total journey of 740 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 11:40 it arrives at Bijapur. 06541 Ypr Bjp Exp has total 19 stopping station like (HPHI), HOSAPETE JN (HPT), HOLE ALUR (HLAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06541 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR BJP EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 26 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 35 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 740Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

YPR BJP EXP - 06541 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTURU
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HGRIBOMANAHALLI
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIYAMANAHALLI
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALLAPUR
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOLE ALUR
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADAMI
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GULEDAGUDDA RD
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALMATTI
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGEVADI RD
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR BJP EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR BJP EXP (06541) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time YPR BJP EXP take to reach BIJAPUR Railway Station?

YPR BJP EXP reach on day 3 to BIJAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR BJP EXP at BIJAPUR Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by YPR BJP EXP?

YPR BJP EXP covers 740 km to reach BIJAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. YPR BJP EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on