RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJP-UBL SPL (06920) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJP-UBL SPL
  • Number
  • 06920
Advertisement

06920 Bjp-ubl Spl is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bijapur (BJP) and Hubballi Jn (UBL). Bjp-ubl Spl covers total journey of 248 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Bijapur and at 20:20 it arrives at Hubballi Jn. 06920 Bjp-ubl Spl has total 38 stopping station like WANDAL (WDL), GULEDAGUDDA RD (GED), HOMBAL (HBL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06920 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJP-UBL SPL
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 29th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 248Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJP-UBL SPL - 06920 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations IBRAHIMPUR
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUMNAL
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HONAGANAHALLI
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULVAD
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALGURKI H
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDGI
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGEVADI RD
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGADGERI HALT
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANDAL
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENL
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALMATTI
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDALA SANGAM
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITIMANI
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADRAMA KUNTI
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADLIMATTI
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGELA
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULEDAGUDDA RD
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADAMI
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERAGOPPA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMAPUR
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKANUR
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOLE ALUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMANKATTI
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLAPUR
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALGANUR
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOMBAL
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINKADAKATTI
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HULKOTI
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVALGUND RD
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SISVINHALLI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HEBSUR
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSUGALI
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBLI EAST CABIN
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJP-UBL SPL depart from BIJAPUR Railway Station?

BJP-UBL SPL (06920) departs from BIJAPUR Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time BJP-UBL SPL take to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

BJP-UBL SPL reach on day 1 to HUBBALLI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJP-UBL SPL at HUBBALLI JN Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by BJP-UBL SPL?

BJP-UBL SPL covers 248 km to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. BJP-UBL SPL passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on