RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJP MAJN EXP (07327) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJP MAJN EXP
  • Number
  • 07327
Advertisement

07327 Bjp Majn Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bijapur (BJP) and Mangaluru Jn (MAJN). Bjp Majn Exp covers total journey of 782 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Bijapur and at 12:40 it arrives at Mangaluru Jn. 07327 Bjp Majn Exp has total 23 stopping station like BADAMI (BDM), HAVERI (HVR), KADUR (DRU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07327 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJP MAJN EXP
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 782Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJP MAJN EXP - 07327 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGEVADI RD
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALMATTI
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULEDAGUDDA RD
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADAMI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOLE ALUR
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLAPUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BYADGI
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJP MAJN EXP depart from BIJAPUR Railway Station?

BJP MAJN EXP (07327) departs from BIJAPUR Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time BJP MAJN EXP take to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

BJP MAJN EXP reach on day 2 to MANGALURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJP MAJN EXP at MANGALURU JN Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by BJP MAJN EXP?

BJP MAJN EXP covers 782 km to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. BJP MAJN EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on