RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJP-SUR PASSENGER (57686) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name BJP-SUR PASSENGER
Number 57686
Source BIJAPUR (BJP)
Destination SOLAPUR JN (SUR)
Advertisement

57686 Bjp-sur Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bijapur (BJP) and Solapur Jn (SUR). Bjp-sur Passenger covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 00:05 it departs from Bijapur and at 02:40 it arrives at Solapur Jn. 57686 Bjp-sur Passenger has total 8 stopping station like INDI ROAD (IDR), TADWAL (TVL), TIKEKARWADI (TKWD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 57686 Running status

Last one week running status of the BJP-SUR PASSENGER
24th April RT
4th February RT
5th January RT
3rd September RT
2nd September RT
5th August RT
8th April RT
7th April RT
Current Location of the Train (24th April)BIJAPUR ( BJP )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 43 km/hr
Journey Distance 109Km.
Train Travel Time 2 Hr 35 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

BJP-SUR PASSENGER - 57686 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations BIJAPUR Arrival starts Departure 00:05 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations MINCHNAL Arrival 00:19 Departure 00:20 Halt 1 m Distance 18 km Day 1
Stations INDI ROAD Arrival 00:47 Departure 00:48 Halt 1 m Distance 50 km Day 1
Stations LACHYAN Arrival 01:04 Departure 01:05 Halt 1 m Distance 61 km Day 1
Stations TADWAL Arrival 01:09 Departure 01:10 Halt 1 m Distance 74 km Day 1
Stations HOTGI Arrival 02:00 Departure 02:02 Halt 2 m Distance 94 km Day 1
Stations TIKEKARWADI Arrival 02:13 Departure 02:14 Halt 1 m Distance 102 km Day 1
Stations SOLAPUR JN Arrival 02:40 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 109 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJP-SUR PASSENGER depart from BIJAPUR Railway Station?

BJP-SUR PASSENGER (57686) departs from BIJAPUR Railway Station at 00:05.

How much time BJP-SUR PASSENGER take to reach SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

BJP-SUR PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SOLAPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJP-SUR PASSENGER at SOLAPUR JN Railway Station is 02:40.

Distance covered by BJP-SUR PASSENGER?

BJP-SUR PASSENGER covers 109 km to reach SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. BJP-SUR PASSENGER passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BJP YPR EXP 06542 Source BIJAPUR Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on All Days
BJP SUR EXP 11032 Source BIJAPUR Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on Sat, Sun
CSMT FAST PASS 51030 Source BIJAPUR Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Sun
BJP-SUR PASS 57133 Source BIJAPUR Destination RAICHUR Runs on All Days
BOLARUM PASSR 57129 Source BIJAPUR Destination BOLARUM Runs on All Days
BJP-SUR PASSENGER 57686 Source BIJAPUR Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
BJP-UBL SPL 06920 Source BIJAPUR Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
BJP MYS SUVIDHA 82660 Source BIJAPUR Destination MYSURU JN Runs on Tue
BJP MAJN EXP 07327 Source BIJAPUR Destination MANGALURU JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SUR BIJAPUR EXP 11031 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination BIJAPUR Runs on Sat, Sun
SUR KOP EXP 11051 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T Runs on All Days
GOLGUMBAZ EXP 16536 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
SUR KOP SF EXP 22133 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T Runs on All Days
SUR-MRJ EXP 11309 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination MIRAJ JN Runs on All Days
SUR HUBLI EXP 11423 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
SIDDHESWAR EXP 12116 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
HUTATMA EXPRESS 12158 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on All Days
PUNE INTERCITY 12170 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on All Days
SUR PUNE PASS 51450 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on All Days
SUR DHARWAR PASS 56903 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination DHARWAR Runs on All Days
SUR PUNE DEMU 71414 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on All Days
FM PASS 57659 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination FALAKNUMA Runs on All Days
UBL-MRJ SPL 07331 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
BJP-UBL PASSENGER 56905 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
SUR PUNE DEMU 71416 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on All Days
RC PASS 71301 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination GUNTAKAL JN Runs on All Days
SUR HASAN EXP 11311 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination HASSAN Runs on All Days
VSG HWH EXP 07321 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination DHARWAR Runs on All Days
BGK PASS 71303 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination GADAG JN Runs on All Days
TPJ YPR EXPRESS 06536 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
MUMBAI MAIL 21028 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination GONDIA JN Runs on All Days
AJNI CSMT SPL 02116 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
THVM LTT SPL 01158 Source SOLAPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri