RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YESVANTHPUR EXP (06540) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YESVANTHPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 06540
Advertisement

06540 Yesvanthpur Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Yesvanthpur Exp covers total journey of 357 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from Mangaluru Jn and at 20:05 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 06540 Yesvanthpur Exp has total 14 stopping station like SUBRAHMANYA RD (SBHR), CHANNARAYAPATNA (CNPA), YEDIYURU (YY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06540 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YESVANTHPUR EXP
  • 18th April
  • 2 Min
  • 6th October
  • 5th October
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 10 Min
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • 13 Min
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 357Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

YESVANTHPUR EXP - 06540 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations B G NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YEDIYURU
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELAMANGALA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YESVANTHPUR EXP depart from MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

YESVANTHPUR EXP (06540) departs from MANGALURU JN Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time YESVANTHPUR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YESVANTHPUR EXP reach on day 1 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YESVANTHPUR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 20:05.

Distance covered by YESVANTHPUR EXP?

YESVANTHPUR EXP covers 357 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. YESVANTHPUR EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on