RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAJN LTT EXP (01196) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAJN LTT EXP
  • Number
  • 01196
Advertisement

01196 Majn Ltt Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Majn Ltt Exp covers total journey of 1048 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Mangaluru Jn and at 15:30 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01196 Majn Ltt Exp has total 21 stopping station like MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR), KARMALI (KRMI), CHIPLUN (CHI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01196 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1048Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MAJN LTT EXP - 01196 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAJN LTT EXP depart from MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

MAJN LTT EXP (01196) departs from MANGALURU JN Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time MAJN LTT EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

MAJN LTT EXP reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of MAJN LTT EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by MAJN LTT EXP?

MAJN LTT EXP covers 1048 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. MAJN LTT EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on