RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LASHKAR EXPRESS (12161) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LASHKAR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12161
Advertisement

12161 Lashkar Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Agra Cantt (AGC). Lashkar Express covers total journey of 1321 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 13:15 it arrives at Agra Cantt. 12161 Lashkar Express has total 21 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), HARDA (HD), BINA JN (BINA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12161 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LASHKAR EXPRESS
  • 22nd March
  • 16 Min
  • 15th March
  • 2 Hr 1 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • 1st February
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1321Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

LASHKAR EXPRESS - 12161 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIMARNI
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LASHKAR EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LASHKAR EXPRESS (12161) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time LASHKAR EXPRESS take to reach AGRA CANTT Railway Station?

LASHKAR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to AGRA CANTT Railway Station. The arrival time of LASHKAR EXPRESS at AGRA CANTT Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by LASHKAR EXPRESS?

LASHKAR EXPRESS covers 1321 km to reach AGRA CANTT Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. LASHKAR EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on