RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT ALD SPECIAL (01055) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT ALD SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01055
Advertisement

01055 Csmt Ald Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Csmt Ald Special covers total journey of 1733 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 20:35 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 01055 Csmt Ald Special has total 23 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), JANGHAI JN (JNH), KHORASON ROAD (KRND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01055 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT ALD SPECIAL
  • 14th April
  • 40 Min
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • 31 Min
  • 9th April
  • 3 Hr 2 Min
  • 7th April
  • 23 Min
  • 5th April
  • 4th April
  • 2nd April
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1733Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun)

CSMT ALD SPECIAL - 01055 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIAHU
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARAI MIR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1733 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT ALD SPECIAL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

CSMT ALD SPECIAL (01055) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time CSMT ALD SPECIAL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

CSMT ALD SPECIAL reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT ALD SPECIAL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 20:35.

Distance covered by CSMT ALD SPECIAL?

CSMT ALD SPECIAL covers 1733 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. CSMT ALD SPECIAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on