RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHAGALPUR EXP (12336) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHAGALPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 12336
Advertisement

12336 Bhagalpur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Bhagalpur Exp covers total journey of 1916 kilometers. At 08:05 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 17:55 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 12336 Bhagalpur Exp has total 36 stopping station like PIPARIYA (PPI), DUMRAON (DURE), MOKAMEH JN (MKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12336 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHAGALPUR EXP
  • 30th June
  • 4 Min
  • 28th June
  • 2 Min
  • 26th June
  • 6 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 12 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1916Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

BHAGALPUR EXP - 12336 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1892 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1916 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHAGALPUR EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

BHAGALPUR EXP (12336) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 08:05.

How much time BHAGALPUR EXP take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BHAGALPUR EXP reach on day 3 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of BHAGALPUR EXP at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 17:55.

Distance covered by BHAGALPUR EXP?

BHAGALPUR EXP covers 1916 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BHAGALPUR EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on