RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHAGALPUR EXP (12336) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHAGALPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 12336
Advertisement

12336 Bhagalpur Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Bhagalpur Exp covers total journey of 1918 kilometers. At 08:05 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 18:30 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 12336 Bhagalpur Exp has total 38 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), BUXAR (BXR), BARH (BARH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12336 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHAGALPUR EXP
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 17 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1918Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

BHAGALPUR EXP - 12336 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 14 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1918 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHAGALPUR EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

BHAGALPUR EXP (12336) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 08:05.

How much time BHAGALPUR EXP take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BHAGALPUR EXP reach on day 2 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of BHAGALPUR EXP at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by BHAGALPUR EXP?

BHAGALPUR EXP covers 1918 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BHAGALPUR EXP passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on