RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMARNATH EXP (15097) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMARNATH EXP
  • Number
  • 15097
Advertisement

15097 Amarnath Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Amarnath Exp covers total journey of 1785 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 12:35 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 15097 Amarnath Exp has total 31 stopping station like MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), LAKSAR JN (LRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15097 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMARNATH EXP
  • 23rd May
  • 3 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • 2 Hr 22 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1785Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

AMARNATH EXP - 15097 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1709 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1785 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMARNATH EXP depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

AMARNATH EXP (15097) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time AMARNATH EXP take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

AMARNATH EXP reach on day 4 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of AMARNATH EXP at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by AMARNATH EXP?

AMARNATH EXP covers 1785 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. AMARNATH EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on