RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMARNATH EXP (15097) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMARNATH EXP
  • Number
  • 15097
Advertisement

15097 Amarnath Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Amarnath Exp covers total journey of 1776 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 13:10 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 15097 Amarnath Exp has total 31 stopping station like MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), LAKSAR JN (LRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15097 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMARNATH EXP
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1776Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

AMARNATH EXP - 15097 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1397 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1776 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMARNATH EXP depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

AMARNATH EXP (15097) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time AMARNATH EXP take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

AMARNATH EXP reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of AMARNATH EXP at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by AMARNATH EXP?

AMARNATH EXP covers 1776 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. AMARNATH EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on