RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP SURAT SF EXP (22948) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP SURAT SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22948
Advertisement

22948 Bgp Surat Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Surat (ST). Bgp Surat Sf Exp covers total journey of 1831 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 18:40 it arrives at Surat. 22948 Bgp Surat Sf Exp has total 37 stopping station like PATNA JN (PNBE), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI), BURHANPUR (BAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22948 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP SURAT SF EXP
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 35 Min
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • 56 Min
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1831Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

BGP SURAT SF EXP - 22948 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVAPUR
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VYARA
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1827 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1831 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP SURAT SF EXP depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP SURAT SF EXP (22948) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time BGP SURAT SF EXP take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

BGP SURAT SF EXP reach on day 3 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP SURAT SF EXP at SURAT Railway Station is 18:40.

Distance covered by BGP SURAT SF EXP?

BGP SURAT SF EXP covers 1831 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BGP SURAT SF EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on