RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP SURAT SF EXP (22948) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP SURAT SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22948
Advertisement

22948 Bgp Surat Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Surat (ST). Bgp Surat Sf Exp covers total journey of 1817 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 18:40 it arrives at Surat. 22948 Bgp Surat Sf Exp has total 37 stopping station like PATNA JN (PNBE), (PCOI), BURHANPUR (BAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22948 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP SURAT SF EXP
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1817Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

BGP SURAT SF EXP - 22948 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVAPUR
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VYARA
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1817 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP SURAT SF EXP depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP SURAT SF EXP (22948) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time BGP SURAT SF EXP take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

BGP SURAT SF EXP reach on day 2 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP SURAT SF EXP at SURAT Railway Station is 18:40.

Distance covered by BGP SURAT SF EXP?

BGP SURAT SF EXP covers 1817 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BGP SURAT SF EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on