RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (13401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 13401
Advertisement

13401 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Danapur (DNR). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 231 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 12:35 it arrives at Danapur. 13401 Intercity Exp has total 25 stopping station like RATANPUR (RPUR), DHANAURI (DNRE), BARH (BARH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13401 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 1st July
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 30th June
  • 11 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 231Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 13401 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NATHNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATANPUR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UREN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANAURI
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (13401) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at DANAPUR Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 231 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on