RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (13401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 13401
Advertisement

13401 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Danapur (DNR). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 231 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 12:40 it arrives at Danapur. 13401 Intercity Exp has total 28 stopping station like JAMALPUR JN (JMP), RAMPUR HALT (RMPR), BARH (BARH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13401 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 231Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 13401 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NATHNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATANPUR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MASUDAN
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UREN
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANAURI
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HALT
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNARAKH
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (13401) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at DANAPUR Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 231 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on