RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (13401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name INTERCITY EXP
Number 13401
Source BHAGALPUR (BGP)
Destination DANAPUR (DNR)
Advertisement

13401 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Danapur (DNR). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 232 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 12:35 it arrives at Danapur. 13401 Intercity Exp has total 25 stopping station like RATANPUR (RPUR), DHANAURI (DNRE), BARH (BARH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13401 Running status

INTERCITY EXP ( 13402 )
Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
8th September RT
3rd September 13 Min
30th August 50 Min
23rd August RT
9th August RT
30th July 43 Min
29th July RT
27th July RT
Current Location of the Train (8th September)DANAPUR ( DNR )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 33 km/hr
Journey Distance 232Km.
Train Travel Time 7 Hr 5 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

INTERCITY EXP - 13401 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations BHAGALPUR Arrival starts Departure 05:30 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations NATHNAGAR Arrival 05:37 Departure 05:38 Halt 1 m Distance 4 km Day 2
Stations AKBARNAGAR Arrival 05:49 Departure 05:50 Halt 1 m Distance 15 km Day 2
Stations SULTANGANJ Arrival 06:01 Departure 06:02 Halt 1 m Distance 24 km Day 2
Stations KALYANPUR ROAD Arrival 06:15 Departure 06:16 Halt 1 m Distance 39 km Day 2
Stations BARIARPUR Arrival 06:22 Departure 06:23 Halt 1 m Distance 43 km Day 2
Stations RATANPUR Arrival 06:30 Departure 06:31 Halt 1 m Distance 48 km Day 2
Stations JAMALPUR JN Arrival 06:40 Departure 06:42 Halt 2 m Distance 54 km Day 2
Stations DHARHARA Arrival 06:57 Departure 06:58 Halt 1 m Distance 66 km Day 2
Stations ABHAIPUR Arrival 07:10 Departure 07:11 Halt 1 m Distance 76 km Day 2
Stations KAJRA Arrival 07:20 Departure 07:21 Halt 1 m Distance 83 km Day 2
Stations UREN Arrival 07:28 Departure 07:29 Halt 1 m Distance 87 km Day 2
Stations DHANAURI Arrival 07:37 Departure 07:38 Halt 1 m Distance 94 km Day 2
Stations KIUL JN Arrival 08:23 Departure 08:25 Halt 2 m Distance 99 km Day 2
Stations LUCKEESARAI JN Arrival 08:29 Departure 08:31 Halt 2 m Distance 100 km Day 2
Stations BARHIYA Arrival 08:46 Departure 08:48 Halt 2 m Distance 116 km Day 2
Stations HATHIDAH JN Arrival 08:58 Departure 09:00 Halt 2 m Distance 126 km Day 2
Stations MOKAMEH JN Arrival 09:10 Departure 09:12 Halt 2 m Distance 133 km Day 2
Stations BARH Arrival 09:31 Departure 09:33 Halt 2 m Distance 159 km Day 2
Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN Arrival 09:53 Departure 09:55 Halt 2 m Distance 177 km Day 2
Stations FATWA Arrival 10:13 Departure 10:15 Halt 2 m Distance 201 km Day 2
Stations PATNA SAHEB Arrival 10:27 Departure 10:29 Halt 2 m Distance 213 km Day 2
Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T Arrival 10:43 Departure 10:45 Halt 2 m Distance 220 km Day 2
Stations PATNA JN Arrival 11:25 Departure 11:35 Halt 10 m Distance 222 km Day 2
Stations DANAPUR Arrival 12:35 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 232 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (13401) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at DANAPUR Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 232 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
KABIGURU EXPRESS 13016 Source BHAGALPUR Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXP 13401 Source BHAGALPUR Destination DANAPUR Runs on All Days
VANANCHAL EXP 13404 Source BHAGALPUR Destination RANCHI Runs on All Days
JANASEWA EXPRES 13419 Source BHAGALPUR Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on All Days
BGP AII EXPRESS 13423 Source BHAGALPUR Destination AJMER Runs on Thu
AMARNATH EXP 15097 Source BHAGALPUR Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Thu
BGP GARIB RATH 22405 Source BHAGALPUR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
BGP SURAT SF EXP 22948 Source BHAGALPUR Destination SURAT Runs on Mon, Thu
SNSI NZM SUP SPL 04411 Source BHAGALPUR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
ANGA EXPRESS 12254 Source BHAGALPUR Destination Runs on Wed
BGP LTT EXPRESS 12335 Source BHAGALPUR Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
VIKRAMSHILA EXP 12367 Source BHAGALPUR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on All Days
LJN PUNE SPL 01446 Source BHAGALPUR Destination PUNE JN Runs on Sat
BGP ANVT SPL 04001 Source BHAGALPUR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Fri
BGP RNC SPL 08612 Source BHAGALPUR Destination RANCHI Runs on Tue, Thu
BGP-SBG PASSENGER 53038 Source BHAGALPUR Destination SAHIBGANJ JN Runs on All Days
BGP-JMP PASSENGER 53497 Source BHAGALPUR Destination JAMALPUR JN Runs on All Days
BGP-JMP PGR 73429 Source BHAGALPUR Destination JAMALPUR JN Runs on All Days
BGP-AZ PASSENGER 53030 Source BHAGALPUR Destination AZIMGANJ JN Runs on All Days
BGP - BAKA PGR 53450 Source BHAGALPUR Destination BANKA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
BGP GIMB SPL 09452 Source BHAGALPUR Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Mon
ZARAP AJNI SPL 01204 Source BHAGALPUR Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Sun
BGP ANVT SPL 04089 Source BHAGALPUR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
SUVIDHA SPECIAL 82946 Source BHAGALPUR Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Mon
BGP ANVT SPL 02367 Source BHAGALPUR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SECUNDERABAD EX 12792 Source DANAPUR Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXPRES 13226 Source DANAPUR Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on All Days
RAJGRIHA EXPRESS 13234 Source DANAPUR Destination RAJGIR Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXP 13236 Source DANAPUR Destination SAHIBGANJ JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
JAN SADHARAN EXP 13257 Source DANAPUR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXP 13402 Source DANAPUR Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on All Days
DNR TATA EXP 18184 Source DANAPUR Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
DNR UDHNA EXP 19064 Source DANAPUR Destination UDHNA JN Runs on Wed, Sun
DNR PUNE EXP 12150 Source DANAPUR Destination PUNE JN Runs on All Days
SANGHA MITRA EX 12296 Source DANAPUR Destination Runs on All Days
DNR-TIA PASSENGER 53232 Source DANAPUR Destination TILAYA Runs on All Days
PNBE SC SPL 02792 Source DANAPUR Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on All Days
BPL SOLAPUR SPL 01332 Source DANAPUR Destination PUNE JN Runs on Tue, Sat
DNR - MKA MEMU PASSENGER 63218 Source DANAPUR Destination MOKAMEH JN Runs on All Days
DNR-RGD PASS 53230 Source DANAPUR Destination RAJGIR Runs on All Days
BSB LTTSPL 01170 Source DANAPUR Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Wed
DNR-RPR MEMU PASSENGER 63219 Source DANAPUR Destination RAGHUNATHPUR Runs on All Days
PATNA CSMT SPL 01174 Source DANAPUR Destination PANVEL Runs on Thu
GCT BDTS SPL 09026 Source DANAPUR Destination VALSAD Runs on Tue
DNR SBG SPL 03236 Source DANAPUR Destination SAHIBGANJ JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
DNR SC EXM SPL 03257 Source DANAPUR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on All Days
DNR PUNE SPL 01452 Source DANAPUR Destination PUNE JN Runs on Tue
HBJ SUVIDHA SPL 82158 Source DANAPUR Destination HABIBGANJ Runs on Sun
PUNE SUVIDHA SPL 82116 Source DANAPUR Destination PUNE JN Runs on Tue
KOTA SUVIDHA SPL 82916 Source DANAPUR Destination KOTA JN Runs on Wed
BGKT - BDTS SPL 09064 Source DANAPUR Destination UDHNA JN Runs on Wed, Sun
DNR-SBC SANGHMITRA SPL 02296 Source DANAPUR Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
DNR TATA EXPRESS 08184 Source DANAPUR Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
DNR-PUNE EXPRESS 02150 Source DANAPUR Destination PUNE JN Runs on All Days
DNR - RGD SPL 03234 Source DANAPUR Destination RAJGIR Runs on All Days
DNR-KIR SPECIAL 03274 Source DANAPUR Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
DNR-SC 02788 Source DANAPUR Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on All Days
DNR-SBC HMSF S F EXP SPL 06510 Source DANAPUR Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Wed