RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DNR-PUNE EXPRESS (02150) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DNR-PUNE EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 02150
Advertisement

02150 Dnr-pune Express is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Danapur (DNR) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Dnr-pune Express covers total journey of 1744 kilometers. At 23:10 it departs from Danapur and at 04:40 it arrives at Pune Jn. 02150 Dnr-pune Express has total 20 stopping station like (PCOI), ITARSI JN (ET), KOPARGAON (KPG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02150 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DNR-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 19 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1744Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DNR-PUNE EXPRESS - 02150 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1744 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DNR-PUNE EXPRESS depart from DANAPUR Railway Station?

DNR-PUNE EXPRESS (02150) departs from DANAPUR Railway Station at 23:10.

How much time DNR-PUNE EXPRESS take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

DNR-PUNE EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DNR-PUNE EXPRESS at PUNE JN Railway Station is 04:40.

Distance covered by DNR-PUNE EXPRESS?

DNR-PUNE EXPRESS covers 1744 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. DNR-PUNE EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on