RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SANGHA MITRA EX (12296) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SANGHA MITRA EX
  • Number
  • 12296
Advertisement

12296 Sangha Mitra Ex is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Danapur (DNR) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Sangha Mitra Ex covers total journey of 2705 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Danapur and at 20:20 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 12296 Sangha Mitra Ex has total 37 stopping station like JABALPUR (JBP), CHANDRAPUR (CD), CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12296 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SANGHA MITRA EX
  • 21st March
  • 2 Hr 39 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 36 Min
  • 17th March
  • 26 Min
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2705Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SANGHA MITRA EX - 12296 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1908 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2046 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2200 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2473 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2705 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SANGHA MITRA EX depart from DANAPUR Railway Station?

SANGHA MITRA EX (12296) departs from DANAPUR Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time SANGHA MITRA EX take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SANGHA MITRA EX reach on day 3 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of SANGHA MITRA EX at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by SANGHA MITRA EX?

SANGHA MITRA EX covers 2705 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SANGHA MITRA EX passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on