RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SANGHA MITRA EX (12296) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SANGHA MITRA EX
  • Number
  • 12296
Advertisement

12296 Sangha Mitra Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Danapur (DNR) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Sangha Mitra Ex covers total journey of 2693 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Danapur and at 16:25 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 12296 Sangha Mitra Ex has total 34 stopping station like KATNI (KTE), SEVAGRAM (SEGM), GUDUR JN (GDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12296 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SANGHA MITRA EX
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • 27 Min
  • 3rd July
  • 2 Hr 58 Min
  • 2nd July
  • 8 Min
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2693Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SANGHA MITRA EX - 12296 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1908 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2046 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2162 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2200 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2400 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2461 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2545 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2589 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2623 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2679 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2686 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2689 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2693 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SANGHA MITRA EX depart from DANAPUR Railway Station?

SANGHA MITRA EX (12296) departs from DANAPUR Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time SANGHA MITRA EX take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SANGHA MITRA EX reach on day 4 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of SANGHA MITRA EX at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 16:25.

Distance covered by SANGHA MITRA EX?

SANGHA MITRA EX covers 2693 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SANGHA MITRA EX passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on