RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SANGHA MITRA EX (12296) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SANGHA MITRA EX
  • Number
  • 12296
Advertisement

12296 Sangha Mitra Ex is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Danapur (DNR) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Sangha Mitra Ex covers total journey of 2697 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Danapur and at 20:20 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 12296 Sangha Mitra Ex has total 37 stopping station like JABALPUR (JBP), CHANDRAPUR (CD), CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12296 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SANGHA MITRA EX
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2697Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SANGHA MITRA EX - 12296 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2193 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2697 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SANGHA MITRA EX depart from DANAPUR Railway Station?

SANGHA MITRA EX (12296) departs from DANAPUR Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time SANGHA MITRA EX take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SANGHA MITRA EX reach on day 3 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of SANGHA MITRA EX at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by SANGHA MITRA EX?

SANGHA MITRA EX covers 2697 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SANGHA MITRA EX passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on