RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SANGHA MITRA EX (12296) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SANGHA MITRA EX
  • Number
  • 12296
Advertisement

12296 Sangha Mitra Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Danapur (DNR) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Sangha Mitra Ex covers total journey of 2699 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Danapur and at 20:20 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 12296 Sangha Mitra Ex has total 37 stopping station like JABALPUR (JBP), CHANDRAPUR (CD), CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12296 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SANGHA MITRA EX
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • 16 Min
  • 18th August
  • 16 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 38 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2699Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SANGHA MITRA EX - 12296 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1700 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1908 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2046 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2162 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2200 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2338 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2406 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2467 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2551 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2594 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2629 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2685 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2692 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2695 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2699 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SANGHA MITRA EX depart from DANAPUR Railway Station?

SANGHA MITRA EX (12296) departs from DANAPUR Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time SANGHA MITRA EX take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SANGHA MITRA EX reach on day 4 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of SANGHA MITRA EX at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by SANGHA MITRA EX?

SANGHA MITRA EX covers 2699 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SANGHA MITRA EX passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on