RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGERCOIL EXP (17235) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name NAGERCOIL EXP
Number 17235
Source (SMVB)
Destination NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)
Advertisement

17235 Nagercoil Exp is a -- (--) which is running between (SMVB) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Nagercoil Exp covers total journey of 664 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from and at 07:30 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 17235 Nagercoil Exp has total 15 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), KARUR (KRR), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17235 Running status

BANGALORE EXP ( 17236 )
Last one week running status of the NAGERCOIL EXP
20th February 12 Min
19th February 40 Min
17th February RT
16th February 14 Min
15th February 3 Min
14th February 16 Min
13th February 36 Min
12th February 8 Min
Current Location of the Train (20th February)KARUVALLI ( KVLR )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 47 km/hr
Journey Distance 664Km.
Train Travel Time 14 Hr 15 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

NAGERCOIL EXP - 17235 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations Arrival starts Departure 17:15 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations HOSUR Arrival 17:58 Departure 18:00 Halt 2 m Distance 51 km Day 2
Stations DHARMAPURI Arrival 20:02 Departure 20:04 Halt 2 m Distance 143 km Day 2
Stations SALEM JN Arrival 22:15 Departure 22:20 Halt 5 m Distance 209 km Day 2
Stations RASIPURAM Arrival 22:44 Departure 22:45 Halt 1 m Distance 235 km Day 2
Stations NAMAKKAL Arrival 23:14 Departure 23:15 Halt 1 m Distance 261 km Day 2
Stations KARUR Arrival 23:53 Departure 23:55 Halt 2 m Distance 294 km Day 2
Stations DINDIGUL JN Arrival 01:47 Departure 01:50 Halt 3 m Distance 368 km Day 3
Stations MADURAI JN Arrival 02:45 Departure 02:50 Halt 5 m Distance 434 km Day 3
Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN Arrival 03:28 Departure 03:30 Halt 2 m Distance 477 km Day 3
Stations SATUR Arrival 03:51 Departure 03:53 Halt 2 m Distance 504 km Day 3
Stations KOVILPATTI Arrival 04:13 Departure 04:15 Halt 2 m Distance 526 km Day 3
Stations TIRUNELVELI Arrival 05:45 Departure 05:50 Halt 5 m Distance 591 km Day 3
Stations VALLIYUR Arrival 06:26 Departure 06:27 Halt 1 m Distance 633 km Day 3
Stations NAGERCOIL JN Arrival 07:30 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 664 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGERCOIL EXP depart from Railway Station?

NAGERCOIL EXP (17235) departs from Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time NAGERCOIL EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NAGERCOIL EXP reach on day 3 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGERCOIL EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by NAGERCOIL EXP?

NAGERCOIL EXP covers 664 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. NAGERCOIL EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
AGTL HUMSAFAR 12503 Source Destination AGARTALA Runs on Tue, Fri
ERNAKULAM SF EXP 12684 Source Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
YPR HATIA EXP 12836 Source Destination HATIA Runs on Tue, Thu
BHUBANESHWAR EXP 12846 Source Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Mon
YPR HOWRAH EXP 12864 Source Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
YPR TATA EXP 12890 Source Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Mon
SESHADRI EXPRES 17209 Source Destination KAKINADA TOWN Runs on All Days
NAGERCOIL EXP 17235 Source Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
NEW TINSUKIA EXP 22501 Source Destination NEW TINSUKIA JN Runs on Tue
TPTY SBC EXP 22618 Source Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
YPR HWH AC EXP 22864 Source Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed
DURONTO EXPRESS 12246 Source Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
SANGHAMITRA EXP 12295 Source Destination DANAPUR Runs on All Days
KCVL HUMSAFAR 16320 Source Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Fri, Sun
YPR MAQ EXP 16585 Source Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
HUMSAFAR EXP 22354 Source Destination PATNA JN Runs on Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GUWAHATI EXP 06336 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Tue
GURUDEV EXPRESS 12659 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Sun
CHENNAI EXP 12668 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Fri
NCJ CHENNAI EXP 12690 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
GANDHIDHAM EXP 16336 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Tue
MUMBAI EXPRESS 16340 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri
NCJ MUMBAI EXP 16352 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Thu, Sun
KACHEGUDA EXP 16354 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Sat
ERNAD EXPRESS 16606 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
COIMBATORE EXP 16609 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
PARASURAM EXP 16650 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
BANGALORE EXP 17236 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXP 06606 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
COIMBATORE EXP 22667 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82646 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Sun
NCJ MAJN EXP 06023 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU JN Runs on Sun
VLNK NCJ EXP 06092 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Fri, Sat
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82648 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Wed
NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER 56319 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 56304 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KOTTAYAM Runs on All Days
NCJ-TVC PASSENGER 56316 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 56318 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on All Days
NCJ-CAPE PASS 56719 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KANYAKUMARI Runs on All Days
NCJ-TVC PASSENGER 56310 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KOLLAM JN Runs on All Days
QLN CHENNAI EXP 06066 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
ERS GHY EXP 06340 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri
TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP 16192 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on All Days
QLN MAS EXPRESS 06064 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Fri
NCJ TBM EXPRESS 22658 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82624 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Sun