RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGERCOIL EXP (17235) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAGERCOIL EXP
  • Number
  • 17235
Advertisement

17235 Nagercoil Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Nagercoil Exp covers total journey of 673 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 08:20 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 17235 Nagercoil Exp has total 16 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), DINDIGUL JN (DG), KOVILPATTI (CVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17235 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAGERCOIL EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 24 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 6 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 673Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NAGERCOIL EXP - 17235 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RASIPURAM
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGERCOIL EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

NAGERCOIL EXP (17235) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time NAGERCOIL EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NAGERCOIL EXP reach on day 3 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGERCOIL EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by NAGERCOIL EXP?

NAGERCOIL EXP covers 673 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. NAGERCOIL EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on