RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGERCOIL EXP (17235) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAGERCOIL EXP
  • Number
  • 17235
Advertisement

17235 Nagercoil Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Nagercoil Exp covers total journey of 672 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 08:20 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 17235 Nagercoil Exp has total 16 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), DINDIGUL JN (DG), KOVILPATTI (CVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17235 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAGERCOIL EXP
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 13th February
  • 2 Hr 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 672Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NAGERCOIL EXP - 17235 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASIPURAM
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGERCOIL EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

NAGERCOIL EXP (17235) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time NAGERCOIL EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NAGERCOIL EXP reach on day 2 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGERCOIL EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by NAGERCOIL EXP?

NAGERCOIL EXP covers 672 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. NAGERCOIL EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on