RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS GHY EXP (06340) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS GHY EXP
  • Number
  • 06340
Advertisement

06340 Ers Ghy Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Ers Ghy Exp covers total journey of 1883 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 19:15 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 06340 Ers Ghy Exp has total 13 stopping station like TIRUNELVELI (TEN), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), KARUR (KRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06340 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS GHY EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 25 Min
  • 16th April
  • 2 Min
  • 14th April
  • 3 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 13 Min
  • 9th April
  • 1 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1883Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri)

ERS GHY EXP - 06340 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1883 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS GHY EXP depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

ERS GHY EXP (06340) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time ERS GHY EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

ERS GHY EXP reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS GHY EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by ERS GHY EXP?

ERS GHY EXP covers 1883 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. ERS GHY EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on