RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS GHY EXP (06340) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS GHY EXP
  • Number
  • 06340
Advertisement

06340 Ers Ghy Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Ers Ghy Exp covers total journey of 1886 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 19:15 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 06340 Ers Ghy Exp has total 35 stopping station like DINDIGUL JN (DG), MADANAPALLE RD (MPL), YADGIR (YG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06340 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS GHY EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 25 Min
  • 16th April
  • 2 Min
  • 14th April
  • 3 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 13 Min
  • 9th April
  • 1 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1886Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Sun)

ERS GHY EXP - 06340 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANAPALLE RD
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIRI
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1886 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS GHY EXP depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

ERS GHY EXP (06340) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time ERS GHY EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

ERS GHY EXP reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS GHY EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by ERS GHY EXP?

ERS GHY EXP covers 1886 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. ERS GHY EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on