RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NCJ-TVC PASSENGER (56310) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NCJ-TVC PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56310
Advertisement

56310 Ncj-tvc Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Ncj-tvc Passenger covers total journey of 71 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 08:35 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 56310 Ncj-tvc Passenger has total 14 stopping station like ERANIEL (ERL), KULITTURAI WEST (KZTW), AMARAVILA HALT (AMVA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56310 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NCJ-TVC PASSENGER
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 3 Min
  • 13th June
  • 13 Min
  • 12th June
  • 29 Min
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 71Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NCJ-TVC PASSENGER - 56310 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRANI ALUR
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLIYADI
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTURAI WEST
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANUVACHAPURAM
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARAVILA HALT
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMAPURAM
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMEM
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NCJ-TVC PASSENGER depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NCJ-TVC PASSENGER (56310) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time NCJ-TVC PASSENGER take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

NCJ-TVC PASSENGER reach on day 1 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of NCJ-TVC PASSENGER at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by NCJ-TVC PASSENGER?

NCJ-TVC PASSENGER covers 71 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. NCJ-TVC PASSENGER passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on