RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN MS EXPRESS (16102) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN MS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16102
Advertisement

16102 Qln Ms Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Qln Ms Express covers total journey of 763 kilometers. At 11:55 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 03:30 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 16102 Qln Ms Express has total 23 stopping station like TENMALAI (TML), SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL), MADURAI JN (MDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16102 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN MS EXPRESS
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 28 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 14 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 22 Min
  • 16th March
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 763Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

QLN MS EXPRESS - 16102 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EDAMANN
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENMALAI
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARYANKAVU
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN MS EXPRESS depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN MS EXPRESS (16102) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 11:55.

How much time QLN MS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

QLN MS EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN MS EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by QLN MS EXPRESS?

QLN MS EXPRESS covers 763 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. QLN MS EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on