RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN MS EXPRESS (16102) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN MS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16102
Advertisement

16102 Qln Ms Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Qln Ms Express covers total journey of 759 kilometers. At 11:55 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 03:30 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 16102 Qln Ms Express has total 24 stopping station like TENMALAI (TML), RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16102 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN MS EXPRESS
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 759Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

QLN MS EXPRESS - 16102 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDAMANN
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENMALAI
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARYANKAVU
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN MS EXPRESS depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN MS EXPRESS (16102) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 11:55.

How much time QLN MS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

QLN MS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN MS EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by QLN MS EXPRESS?

QLN MS EXPRESS covers 759 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. QLN MS EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on