RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN TPTY EXP (07506) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN TPTY EXP
  • Number
  • 07506
Advertisement

07506 Qln Tpty Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Tirupati (TPTY). Qln Tpty Exp covers total journey of 827 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 23:55 it arrives at Tirupati. 07506 Qln Tpty Exp has total 18 stopping station like KOTTAYAM (KTYM), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07506 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN TPTY EXP
  • 16th December
  • 5 Hr 35 Min
  • 9th December
  • 3 Hr 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 827Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

QLN TPTY EXP - 07506 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN TPTY EXP depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN TPTY EXP (07506) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time QLN TPTY EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

QLN TPTY EXP reach on day 1 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN TPTY EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by QLN TPTY EXP?

QLN TPTY EXP covers 827 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. QLN TPTY EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on