RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN TPTY EXP (07506) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN TPTY EXP
  • Number
  • 07506
Advertisement

07506 Qln Tpty Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Tirupati (TPTY). Qln Tpty Exp covers total journey of 833 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 01:00 it arrives at Tirupati. 07506 Qln Tpty Exp has total 18 stopping station like KOTTAYAM (KTYM), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07506 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN TPTY EXP
  • 16th December
  • 5 Hr 35 Min
  • 9th December
  • 3 Hr 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 833Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

QLN TPTY EXP - 07506 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN TPTY EXP depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN TPTY EXP (07506) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time QLN TPTY EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

QLN TPTY EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN TPTY EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 01:00.

Distance covered by QLN TPTY EXP?

QLN TPTY EXP covers 833 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. QLN TPTY EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on