RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY-MTM NS EXP (17401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY-MTM NS EXP
  • Number
  • 17401
Advertisement

17401 Tpty-mtm Ns Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Machilipatnam (MTM). Tpty-mtm Ns Exp covers total journey of 464 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Tirupati and at 05:25 it arrives at Machilipatnam. 17401 Tpty-mtm Ns Exp has total 21 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), BAPATLA (BPP), GUDLAVALLERU (GVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17401 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 464Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPTY-MTM NS EXP - 17401 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARIGOPPULA
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDLAVALLERU
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVUTARAM
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADLAMANNADU
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDANA
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHILAKALAPUDI
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY-MTM NS EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY-MTM NS EXP (17401) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time TPTY-MTM NS EXP take to reach MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

TPTY-MTM NS EXP reach on day 2 to MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY-MTM NS EXP at MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by TPTY-MTM NS EXP?

TPTY-MTM NS EXP covers 464 km to reach MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. TPTY-MTM NS EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on