RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BZA DMM EXP (17215) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BZA DMM EXP
  • Number
  • 17215
Advertisement

17215 Bza Dmm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Dharmavaram Jn (DMM). Bza Dmm Exp covers total journey of 620 kilometers. At 23:10 it departs from Vijayawada Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Dharmavaram Jn. 17215 Bza Dmm Exp has total 16 stopping station like MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK), KOILAKUNTLA (KLKA), TADIPATRI (TU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17215 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BZA DMM EXP
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 14 Min
  • 16th June
  • 42 Min
  • 15th June
  • 10 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 4 Min
  • 12th June
  • 46 Min
  • 11th June
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 620Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BZA DMM EXP - 17215 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANAGANAPALLE
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOILAKUNTLA
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMALAMADUGU
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PRODDATUR
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BZA DMM EXP depart from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

BZA DMM EXP (17215) departs from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at 23:10.

How much time BZA DMM EXP take to reach DHARMAVARAM JN Railway Station?

BZA DMM EXP reach on day 3 to DHARMAVARAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BZA DMM EXP at DHARMAVARAM JN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by BZA DMM EXP?

BZA DMM EXP covers 620 km to reach DHARMAVARAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. BZA DMM EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on