RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT QLN SPL (07211) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT QLN SPL
  • Number
  • 07211
Advertisement

07211 Cct Qln Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Cct Qln Spl covers total journey of 1441 kilometers. At 00:30 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 07:00 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 07211 Cct Qln Spl has total 35 stopping station like NIDUBROLU (NDO), SRI KALAHASTI (KHT), TIRUPPUR (TUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07211 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CCT QLN SPL
  • 8th January
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 5th January
  • 56 Min
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 4 Hr 10 Min
  • 30th December
  • 30 Min
  • 29th December
  • RT
  • 26th December
  • 49 Hr 17 Min
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1441Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat)

CCT QLN SPL - 07211 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT QLN SPL depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT QLN SPL (07211) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 00:30.

How much time CCT QLN SPL take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

CCT QLN SPL reach on day 2 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT QLN SPL at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by CCT QLN SPL?

CCT QLN SPL covers 1441 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. CCT QLN SPL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on