RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR MFP EXP (05227) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR MFP EXP
  • Number
  • 05227
Advertisement

05227 Ypr Mfp Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Ypr Mfp Exp covers total journey of 2721 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 01:10 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 05227 Ypr Mfp Exp has total 33 stopping station like RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), BHUBANESWAR (BBS), MALDA TOWN (MLDT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05227 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR MFP EXP
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2721Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

YPR MFP EXP - 05227 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2721 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR MFP EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR MFP EXP (05227) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time YPR MFP EXP take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR MFP EXP reach on day 4 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR MFP EXP at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 01:10.

Distance covered by YPR MFP EXP?

YPR MFP EXP covers 2721 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. YPR MFP EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on