RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR MFP EXP (05227) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR MFP EXP
  • Number
  • 05227
Advertisement

05227 Ypr Mfp Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Ypr Mfp Exp covers total journey of 1976 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 02:47 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 05227 Ypr Mfp Exp has total 18 stopping station like ARAKKONAM (AJJ), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), CUTTACK (CTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05227 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 74 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1976Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 52 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

YPR MFP EXP - 05227 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAPURA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1976 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR MFP EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR MFP EXP (05227) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time YPR MFP EXP take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

YPR MFP EXP reach on day 3 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR MFP EXP at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 02:47.

Distance covered by YPR MFP EXP?

YPR MFP EXP covers 1976 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 74 km/hr. YPR MFP EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on