RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR TATA EXP (18112) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR TATA EXP
  • Number
  • 18112
Advertisement

18112 Ypr Tata Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Ypr Tata Exp covers total journey of 2432 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 12:15 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 18112 Ypr Tata Exp has total 42 stopping station like GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), MAULA ALI (MLY), PARVATIPURAM (PVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18112 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR TATA EXP
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2432Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

YPR TATA EXP - 18112 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALLAKERE
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOLAKALMURU
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2005 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2081 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2273 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2432 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR TATA EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR TATA EXP (18112) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time YPR TATA EXP take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

YPR TATA EXP reach on day 3 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR TATA EXP at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by YPR TATA EXP?

YPR TATA EXP covers 2432 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. YPR TATA EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on