RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR TATA EXP (18112) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR TATA EXP
  • Number
  • 18112
Advertisement

18112 Ypr Tata Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Ypr Tata Exp covers total journey of 2441 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 12:15 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 18112 Ypr Tata Exp has total 42 stopping station like GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), MAULA ALI (MLY), PARVATIPURAM (PVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18112 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR TATA EXP
  • 16th February
  • 26 Min
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • 41 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • 2 Hr 49 Min
  • 29th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2441Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

YPR TATA EXP - 18112 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALLAKERE
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOLAKALMURU
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1806 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1860 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1933 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1946 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2009 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2085 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2128 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2176 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2278 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2379 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2441 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR TATA EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR TATA EXP (18112) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time YPR TATA EXP take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

YPR TATA EXP reach on day 4 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR TATA EXP at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by YPR TATA EXP?

YPR TATA EXP covers 2441 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. YPR TATA EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on