RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

STEEL EXP (12814) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • STEEL EXP
  • Number
  • 12814
Advertisement

12814 Steel Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Steel Exp covers total journey of 250 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 10:25 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12814 Steel Exp has total 9 stopping station like GHATSILA (GTS), JHARGRAM (JGM), KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12814 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the STEEL EXP
  • 16th October
  • 10 Min
  • 15th October
  • 16 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 250Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

STEEL EXP - 12814 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time STEEL EXP depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

STEEL EXP (12814) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time STEEL EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

STEEL EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of STEEL EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by STEEL EXP?

STEEL EXP covers 250 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. STEEL EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on