RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ROU MURI JAT EXP (18109) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ROU MURI JAT EXP
  • Number
  • 18109
Advertisement

18109 Rou Muri Jat Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Sambalpur (SBP) and Muri (MURI). Rou Muri Jat Exp covers total journey of 381 kilometers. At 07:55 it departs from Sambalpur and at 16:55 it arrives at Muri. 18109 Rou Muri Jat Exp has total 14 stopping station like RAJ GANGPUR (GP), BANO (BANO), HATIA (HTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18109 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 381Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ROU MURI JAT EXP - 18109 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORGA
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANO
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POKLA
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATISILWAI
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ROU MURI JAT EXP depart from SAMBALPUR Railway Station?

ROU MURI JAT EXP (18109) departs from SAMBALPUR Railway Station at 07:55.

How much time ROU MURI JAT EXP take to reach MURI Railway Station?

ROU MURI JAT EXP reach on day 1 to MURI Railway Station. The arrival time of ROU MURI JAT EXP at MURI Railway Station is 16:55.

Distance covered by ROU MURI JAT EXP?

ROU MURI JAT EXP covers 381 km to reach MURI Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. ROU MURI JAT EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on