RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP BILASPUR EX (18240) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP BILASPUR EX
  • Number
  • 18240
Advertisement

18240 Ngp Bilaspur Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Ngp Bilaspur Ex covers total journey of 413 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Nagpur and at 07:00 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 18240 Ngp Bilaspur Ex has total 17 stopping station like TIRORA (TRO), RAJ NANDGAON (RJN), RAIPUR JN (R) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18240 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP BILASPUR EX
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 15th August
  • 3 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 413Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NGP BILASPUR EX - 18240 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ITWARI
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMGAON
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 02:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP BILASPUR EX depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP BILASPUR EX (18240) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time NGP BILASPUR EX take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

NGP BILASPUR EX reach on day 3 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP BILASPUR EX at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by NGP BILASPUR EX?

NGP BILASPUR EX covers 413 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. NGP BILASPUR EX passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on