RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP BILASPUR EX (18240) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name NGP BILASPUR EX
Number 18240
Source ITWARI (ITR)
Destination BILASPUR JN (BSP)
Advertisement

18240 Ngp Bilaspur Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Itwari (ITR) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Ngp Bilaspur Ex covers total journey of 409 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Itwari and at 07:00 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 18240 Ngp Bilaspur Ex has total 16 stopping station like TIRORA (TRO), RAJ NANDGAON (RJN), RAIPUR JN (R) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18240 Running status

Last one week running status of the NGP BILASPUR EX
2nd March 2 Hr 36 Min
1st March RT
29th February RT
21st February RT
19th February 2 Hr 26 Min
18th February 1 Hr 54 Min
16th February RT
13th February 46 Min
Current Location of the Train (2nd March)SILIARI ( SLH )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 58 km/hr
Journey Distance 409Km.
Train Travel Time 7 Hr 5 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

NGP BILASPUR EX - 18240 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations ITWARI Arrival starts Departure 23:55 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KAMPTEE Arrival 00:09 Departure 00:11 Halt 2 m Distance 11 km Day 3
Stations BHANDARA ROAD Arrival 00:46 Departure 00:48 Halt 2 m Distance 59 km Day 3
Stations TUMSAR ROAD Arrival 01:03 Departure 01:05 Halt 2 m Distance 77 km Day 3
Stations TIRORA Arrival 01:20 Departure 01:22 Halt 2 m Distance 97 km Day 3
Stations GONDIA JN Arrival 01:51 Departure 01:53 Halt 2 m Distance 127 km Day 3
Stations AMGAON Arrival 02:12 Departure 02:14 Halt 2 m Distance 149 km Day 3
Stations DONGARGARH Arrival 02:58 Departure 03:00 Halt 2 m Distance 200 km Day 3
Stations RAJ NANDGAON Arrival 03:22 Departure 03:24 Halt 2 m Distance 231 km Day 3
Stations DURG Arrival 04:00 Departure 04:05 Halt 5 m Distance 262 km Day 3
Stations BHILAI PWR HS Arrival 04:14 Departure 04:16 Halt 2 m Distance 271 km Day 3
Stations BHILAI Arrival 04:22 Departure 04:24 Halt 2 m Distance 276 km Day 3
Stations RAIPUR JN Arrival 04:55 Departure 05:00 Halt 5 m Distance 299 km Day 3
Stations TILDA Arrival 05:31 Departure 05:33 Halt 2 m Distance 337 km Day 3
Stations BHATAPARA Arrival 05:53 Departure 05:55 Halt 2 m Distance 363 km Day 3
Stations BILASPUR JN Arrival 07:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 409 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP BILASPUR EX depart from ITWARI Railway Station?

NGP BILASPUR EX (18240) departs from ITWARI Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time NGP BILASPUR EX take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

NGP BILASPUR EX reach on day 3 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP BILASPUR EX at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by NGP BILASPUR EX?

NGP BILASPUR EX covers 409 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. NGP BILASPUR EX passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BSP INTERCITY 12856 Source ITWARI Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
JAT MURI SBP EXPRESS 18110 Source ITWARI Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
ITR-R PASSENGER 58206 Source ITWARI Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
ITR TATA PASSGN 58112 Source ITWARI Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
NGP BILASPUR EX 18240 Source ITWARI Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
ITR- RTK LOCAL 58812 Source ITWARI Destination RAMTEK Runs on All Days
ITR- RTK LOCAL 58814 Source ITWARI Destination RAMTEK Runs on All Days
ITR - TRDI LOCAL 58815 Source ITWARI Destination TIRODI Runs on All Days
ITR G MEMU 68714 Source ITWARI Destination BALAGHAT JN Runs on All Days
ITR G MEMU 68716 Source ITWARI Destination GONDIA JN Runs on All Days
ITR-G MEMU 68744 Source ITWARI Destination GONDIA JN Runs on All Days
ITR- RTK MEMU 68752 Source ITWARI Destination RAMTEK Runs on All Days
ITR- RTK MEMU 68754 Source ITWARI Destination RAMTEK Runs on All Days
ITR KOAA SPL 08601 Source ITWARI Destination KOLKATA Runs on Tue

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BSP NDLS RAJ EX 12441 Source BILASPUR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Thu
BSP PUNE SUP EX 12849 Source BILASPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Thu
BSP MAS EXP 12851 Source BILASPUR JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
NAGPUR INTERCIT 12855 Source BILASPUR JN Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
BSP TPTY EXPRESS 17481 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Tue, Sat
NARMADA EXP PSG 18234 Source BILASPUR JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
BSP BPL PAS EXP 18236 Source BILASPUR JN Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days
BSP BGKT EXPRESS 18243 Source BILASPUR JN Destination BHAGAT KI KOTHI Runs on Mon, Tue
BSP BKN EXPRESS 18245 Source BILASPUR JN Destination BIKANER JN Runs on Thu, Sat
BSP TEN EXPRESS 22619 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Tue
BSP ERS S F EXP 22815 Source BILASPUR JN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon
BSP PNBE EXP 22843 Source BILASPUR JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Fri
BSP HAPA EXPRESS 22940 Source BILASPUR JN Destination HAPA Runs on Mon
BSP-GAD PASSENGER 58212 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
BSP MAO AC SPL 08297 Source BILASPUR JN Destination MADGAON Runs on Sun
BSP REWA FST PG 58229 Source BILASPUR JN Destination REWA Runs on All Days
BSP REWA EXP 18247 Source BILASPUR JN Destination REWA Runs on All Days
TPTY BSP SPL 07482 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Tue, Sat
BSP CHRM PASS 58219 Source BILASPUR JN Destination CHIRMIRI Runs on All Days
BSP TATA PASS 58114 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
BSP-TIG PASSENGER 58214 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TITLAGARH Runs on All Days
BSP GAD MEMU 68734 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
BSP RIG MEMU 68738 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIGARH Runs on All Days
BSP R MEMU 68719 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
BSP-PND MEMU 68740 Source BILASPUR JN Destination SHAHDOL Runs on All Days
BSP-KTE MEMU 68747 Source BILASPUR JN Destination KATNI Runs on All Days
BSP RIG MEMU 68736 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIGARH Runs on All Days
SHM JP SPL 08261 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
BSP GAD MEMU 68732 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
BSP-R MEMU 68727 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
BSP-GAD PASSENGER 58210 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
TBM TEN EXP 06069 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Tue
BSP R SPL 08284 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on Sun
BSP R SPL 08282 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on Wed
BSP NDLS SPL 02441 Source BILASPUR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Thu