RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP PNBE EXP (22843) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP PNBE EXP
  • Number
  • 22843
Advertisement

22843 Bsp Pnbe Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Bsp Pnbe Exp covers total journey of 971 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 14:05 it arrives at Patna Jn. 22843 Bsp Pnbe Exp has total 22 stopping station like RAJ GANGPUR (GP), JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC), JHAJHA (JAJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22843 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSP PNBE EXP
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 7 Hr 9 Min
  • 15th February
  • 9 Hr 24 Min
  • 8th February
  • 8 Hr 9 Min
  • 1st February
  • 8 Hr 25 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 8 Hr 50 Min
  • 11th January
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 971Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BSP PNBE EXP - 22843 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP PNBE EXP depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP PNBE EXP (22843) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time BSP PNBE EXP take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

BSP PNBE EXP reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP PNBE EXP at PATNA JN Railway Station is 14:05.

Distance covered by BSP PNBE EXP?

BSP PNBE EXP covers 971 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BSP PNBE EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on