RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP PNBE EXP (22843) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP PNBE EXP
  • Number
  • 22843
Advertisement

22843 Bsp Pnbe Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Bsp Pnbe Exp covers total journey of 967 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 14:05 it arrives at Patna Jn. 22843 Bsp Pnbe Exp has total 22 stopping station like RAJ GANGPUR (GP), JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC), JHAJHA (JAJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22843 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSP PNBE EXP
  • 23rd August
  • 18 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 967Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BSP PNBE EXP - 22843 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP PNBE EXP depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP PNBE EXP (22843) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time BSP PNBE EXP take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

BSP PNBE EXP reach on day 3 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP PNBE EXP at PATNA JN Railway Station is 14:05.

Distance covered by BSP PNBE EXP?

BSP PNBE EXP covers 967 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BSP PNBE EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on