RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP RIG MEMU (68738) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP RIG MEMU
  • Number
  • 68738
Advertisement

68738 Bsp Rig Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Raigarh (RIG). Bsp Rig Memu covers total journey of 133 kilometers. At 10:40 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 13:05 it arrives at Raigarh. 68738 Bsp Rig Memu has total 15 stopping station like AKALTARA (AKT), BARADWAR (BUA), JHARRADIH (JDI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68738 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSP RIG MEMU
  • 16th October
  • 32 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 133Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BSP RIG MEMU - 68738 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GATORA
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARADWAR
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JETHA HALT
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARRADIH
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROBERTSON
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUPDEOPUR
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRODIMALNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP RIG MEMU depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP RIG MEMU (68738) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 10:40.

How much time BSP RIG MEMU take to reach RAIGARH Railway Station?

BSP RIG MEMU reach on day 1 to RAIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP RIG MEMU at RAIGARH Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by BSP RIG MEMU?

BSP RIG MEMU covers 133 km to reach RAIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BSP RIG MEMU passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on