RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP MAS EXP (12851) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP MAS EXP
  • Number
  • 12851
Advertisement

12851 Bsp Mas Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Chennai Central (MAS). Bsp Mas Exp covers total journey of 1407 kilometers. At 08:50 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 08:55 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12851 Bsp Mas Exp has total 17 stopping station like GONDIA JN (G), NAGBHIR JN (NAB), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12851 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSP MAS EXP
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 3 Hr 21 Min
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • 21 Min
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1407Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BSP MAS EXP - 12851 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONDAD
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARJUNI
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADSA
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGBHIR JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP MAS EXP depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP MAS EXP (12851) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 08:50.

How much time BSP MAS EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

BSP MAS EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP MAS EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by BSP MAS EXP?

BSP MAS EXP covers 1407 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. BSP MAS EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on