RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP MAS EXP (12851) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP MAS EXP
  • Number
  • 12851
Advertisement

12851 Bsp Mas Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Chennai Central (MAS). Bsp Mas Exp covers total journey of 1412 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 07:50 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12851 Bsp Mas Exp has total 14 stopping station like RAJ NANDGAON (RJN), BALHARSHAH (BPQ), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12851 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSP MAS EXP
  • 8th May
  • 20 Min
  • 1st May
  • 56 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 35 Min
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 27 Min
  • 13th March
  • 3 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1412Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BSP MAS EXP - 12851 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADSA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP MAS EXP depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP MAS EXP (12851) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time BSP MAS EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

BSP MAS EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP MAS EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by BSP MAS EXP?

BSP MAS EXP covers 1412 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. BSP MAS EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on