RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOVAI EXPRESS (12675) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOVAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12675
Advertisement

12675 Kovai Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Kovai Express covers total journey of 497 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Chennai Central and at 13:55 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 12675 Kovai Express has total 11 stopping station like WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR), AMBUR (AB), MORAPPUR (MAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12675 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOVAI EXPRESS
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 30 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 497Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOVAI EXPRESS - 12675 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOVAI EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

KOVAI EXPRESS (12675) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time KOVAI EXPRESS take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

KOVAI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOVAI EXPRESS at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by KOVAI EXPRESS?

KOVAI EXPRESS covers 497 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. KOVAI EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on