RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOVAI EXPRESS (12675) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOVAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12675
Advertisement

12675 Kovai Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Kovai Express covers total journey of 502 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Chennai Central and at 13:55 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 12675 Kovai Express has total 11 stopping station like WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR), AMBUR (AB), MORAPPUR (MAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12675 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOVAI EXPRESS
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 502Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOVAI EXPRESS - 12675 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOVAI EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

KOVAI EXPRESS (12675) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time KOVAI EXPRESS take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

KOVAI EXPRESS reach on day 1 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOVAI EXPRESS at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by KOVAI EXPRESS?

KOVAI EXPRESS covers 502 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. KOVAI EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on