RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM NCJ EXP (06075) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM NCJ EXP
  • Number
  • 06075
Advertisement

06075 Tbm Ncj Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Tbm Ncj Exp covers total journey of 362 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Chennai Central and at 13:20 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 06075 Tbm Ncj Exp has total 11 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), VANIYAMBADI (VN), KUPPAM (KPN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06075 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM NCJ EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 19 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 1 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 362Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TBM NCJ EXP - 06075 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM NCJ EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TBM NCJ EXP (06075) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time TBM NCJ EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

TBM NCJ EXP reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM NCJ EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by TBM NCJ EXP?

TBM NCJ EXP covers 362 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. TBM NCJ EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on