RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS CSMT EXP (22160) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS CSMT EXP
  • Number
  • 22160
Advertisement

22160 Mas Csmt Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Mas Csmt Exp covers total journey of 1284 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Chennai Central and at 12:35 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 22160 Mas Csmt Exp has total 35 stopping station like NANDALUR (NRE), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), (KLBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22160 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1284Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAS CSMT EXP - 22160 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS CSMT EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS CSMT EXP (22160) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time MAS CSMT EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MAS CSMT EXP reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS CSMT EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by MAS CSMT EXP?

MAS CSMT EXP covers 1284 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MAS CSMT EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on