RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PALAKKAD EXP (22651) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PALAKKAD EXP
  • Number
  • 22651
Advertisement

22651 Palakkad Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Palakkad Jn (PGT). Palakkad Exp covers total journey of 672 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Chennai Central and at 11:00 it arrives at Palakkad Jn. 22651 Palakkad Exp has total 19 stopping station like JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), MOHANUR (MONR), ODDANCHATRAM (ODC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22651 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PALAKKAD EXP
  • 24th April
  • 21 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 32 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 27 Min
  • 20th April
  • 4 Min
  • 19th April
  • 21 Min
  • 18th April
  • 35 Min
  • 17th April
  • 32 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 672Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PALAKKAD EXP - 22651 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RASIPURAM
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOHANUR
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKKARAIPPATTI
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ODDANCHATRAM
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPPATTI
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PALAKKAD EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

PALAKKAD EXP (22651) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time PALAKKAD EXP take to reach PALAKKAD JN Railway Station?

PALAKKAD EXP reach on day 3 to PALAKKAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PALAKKAD EXP at PALAKKAD JN Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by PALAKKAD EXP?

PALAKKAD EXP covers 672 km to reach PALAKKAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. PALAKKAD EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on