RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PALAKKAD EXP (22651) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PALAKKAD EXP
  • Number
  • 22651
Advertisement

22651 Palakkad Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Palakkad Jn (PGT). Palakkad Exp covers total journey of 677 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Chennai Central and at 10:40 it arrives at Palakkad Jn. 22651 Palakkad Exp has total 19 stopping station like JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), MOHANUR (MONR), ODDANCHATRAM (ODC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22651 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PALAKKAD EXP
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 677Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PALAKKAD EXP - 22651 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RASIPURAM
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOHANUR
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKKARAIPPATTI
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ODDANCHATRAM
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPPATTI
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PALAKKAD EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

PALAKKAD EXP (22651) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time PALAKKAD EXP take to reach PALAKKAD JN Railway Station?

PALAKKAD EXP reach on day 2 to PALAKKAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PALAKKAD EXP at PALAKKAD JN Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by PALAKKAD EXP?

PALAKKAD EXP covers 677 km to reach PALAKKAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. PALAKKAD EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on