RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PALAKKAD EXP (22651) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PALAKKAD EXP
  • Number
  • 22651
Advertisement

22651 Palakkad Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Palakkad Jn (PGT). Palakkad Exp covers total journey of 672 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Chennai Central and at 10:40 it arrives at Palakkad Jn. 22651 Palakkad Exp has total 19 stopping station like JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), MOHANUR (MONR), ODDANCHATRAM (ODC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22651 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PALAKKAD EXP
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 46 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 4 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 28 Min
  • 8th October
  • 20 Min
  • 7th October
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 672Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PALAKKAD EXP - 22651 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RASIPURAM
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOHANUR
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKKARAIPPATTI
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ODDANCHATRAM
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPPATTI
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PALAKKAD EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

PALAKKAD EXP (22651) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time PALAKKAD EXP take to reach PALAKKAD JN Railway Station?

PALAKKAD EXP reach on day 3 to PALAKKAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PALAKKAD EXP at PALAKKAD JN Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by PALAKKAD EXP?

PALAKKAD EXP covers 672 km to reach PALAKKAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. PALAKKAD EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on