RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ALLEPPEY EXP (22639) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ALLEPPEY EXP
  • Number
  • 22639
Advertisement

22639 Alleppey Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Alappuzha (ALLP). Alleppey Exp covers total journey of 763 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Chennai Central and at 10:40 it arrives at Alappuzha. 22639 Alleppey Exp has total 25 stopping station like TIRUPPUR (TUP), PUNKUNNAM (PNQ), ALUVA (AWY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22639 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 763Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ALLEPPEY EXP - 22639 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNKUNNAM
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIVINE NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ALLEPPEY EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ALLEPPEY EXP (22639) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time ALLEPPEY EXP take to reach ALAPPUZHA Railway Station?

ALLEPPEY EXP reach on day 2 to ALAPPUZHA Railway Station. The arrival time of ALLEPPEY EXP at ALAPPUZHA Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by ALLEPPEY EXP?

ALLEPPEY EXP covers 763 km to reach ALAPPUZHA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ALLEPPEY EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on