RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ALLEPPEY EXP (22639) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ALLEPPEY EXP
  • Number
  • 22639
Advertisement

22639 Alleppey Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Alappuzha (ALLP). Alleppey Exp covers total journey of 759 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Chennai Central and at 10:40 it arrives at Alappuzha. 22639 Alleppey Exp has total 25 stopping station like TIRUPPUR (TUP), PUNKUNNAM (PNQ), ALUVA (AWY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22639 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 17th October
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 16th October
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 759Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ALLEPPEY EXP - 22639 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNKUNNAM
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIVINE NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ALLEPPEY EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ALLEPPEY EXP (22639) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time ALLEPPEY EXP take to reach ALAPPUZHA Railway Station?

ALLEPPEY EXP reach on day 3 to ALAPPUZHA Railway Station. The arrival time of ALLEPPEY EXP at ALAPPUZHA Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by ALLEPPEY EXP?

ALLEPPEY EXP covers 759 km to reach ALAPPUZHA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ALLEPPEY EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on