RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS ADI EXPRESS (19419) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS ADI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19419
Advertisement

19419 Mas Adi Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Mas Adi Express covers total journey of 1723 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Chennai Central and at 05:45 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 19419 Mas Adi Express has total 26 stopping station like YERRAGUNTLA (YA), RAICHUR (RC), VASAI ROAD (BSR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19419 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS ADI EXPRESS
  • 13th October
  • 6 Min
  • 10th October
  • 1 Min
  • 6th October
  • 16 Min
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd September
  • 6 Min
  • 19th September
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1723Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

MAS ADI EXPRESS - 19419 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1624 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1659 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1678 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1723 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS ADI EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS ADI EXPRESS (19419) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time MAS ADI EXPRESS take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

MAS ADI EXPRESS reach on day 4 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS ADI EXPRESS at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by MAS ADI EXPRESS?

MAS ADI EXPRESS covers 1723 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. MAS ADI EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on