RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS ADI EXPRESS (19419) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS ADI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19419
Advertisement

19419 Mas Adi Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Mas Adi Express covers total journey of 1728 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Chennai Central and at 05:45 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 19419 Mas Adi Express has total 26 stopping station like YERRAGUNTLA (YA), RAICHUR (RC), VASAI ROAD (BSR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19419 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS ADI EXPRESS
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1728Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

MAS ADI EXPRESS - 19419 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1728 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS ADI EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS ADI EXPRESS (19419) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time MAS ADI EXPRESS take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

MAS ADI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS ADI EXPRESS at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by MAS ADI EXPRESS?

MAS ADI EXPRESS covers 1728 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. MAS ADI EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on