RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SANKALP FAST PAS (59550) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SANKALP FAST PAS
  • Number
  • 59550
Advertisement

59550 Sankalp Fast Pas is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Vadodara Jn (BRC). Sankalp Fast Pas covers total journey of 100 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 17:30 it arrives at Vadodara Jn. 59550 Sankalp Fast Pas has total 8 stopping station like BAREJADI (BJD), NADIAD JN (ND), VASAD JN (VDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59550 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SANKALP FAST PAS
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 100Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SANKALP FAST PAS - 59550 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREJADI
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAD JN
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SANKALP FAST PAS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SANKALP FAST PAS (59550) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time SANKALP FAST PAS take to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station?

SANKALP FAST PAS reach on day 1 to VADODARA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SANKALP FAST PAS at VADODARA JN Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by SANKALP FAST PAS?

SANKALP FAST PAS covers 100 km to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SANKALP FAST PAS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on