RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GORAKHPUR EXP (19409) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GORAKHPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 19409
Advertisement

19409 Gorakhpur Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gorakhpur Exp covers total journey of 1572 kilometers. At 11:35 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 19:25 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 19409 Gorakhpur Exp has total 29 stopping station like KISHANGARH (KSG), MATHURA JN (MTJ), KANPUR ANWRGANJ (CPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19409 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GORAKHPUR EXP
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 14th February
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 8th February
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 7th February
  • 2 Hr 2 Min
  • 1st February
  • 4 Hr 49 Min
  • 31st January
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1572Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Fri)

GORAKHPUR EXP - 19409 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIKANDRA RAO
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ DUNDWARA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GORAKHPUR EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

GORAKHPUR EXP (19409) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 11:35.

How much time GORAKHPUR EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GORAKHPUR EXP reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GORAKHPUR EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by GORAKHPUR EXP?

GORAKHPUR EXP covers 1572 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. GORAKHPUR EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on