RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GORAKHPUR EXP (19409) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GORAKHPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 19409
Advertisement

19409 Gorakhpur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gorakhpur Exp covers total journey of 1573 kilometers. At 09:50 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 16:55 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 19409 Gorakhpur Exp has total 28 stopping station like JAIPUR (JP), HATHRAS CITY (HTC), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19409 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GORAKHPUR EXP
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • 4 Min
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 3 Min
  • 18th June
  • 1 Hr
  • 16th June
  • 9 Min
  • 11th June
  • 3 Min
  • 9th June
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1573Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

GORAKHPUR EXP - 19409 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIKANDRA RAO
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ DUNDWARA
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GORAKHPUR EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

GORAKHPUR EXP (19409) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 09:50.

How much time GORAKHPUR EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GORAKHPUR EXP reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GORAKHPUR EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 16:55.

Distance covered by GORAKHPUR EXP?

GORAKHPUR EXP covers 1573 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. GORAKHPUR EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on