RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-GD PASSENGER (55025) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-GD PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55025
Advertisement

55025 Gkp-gd Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Gonda Jn (GD). Gkp-gd Passenger covers total journey of 154 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 10:30 it arrives at Gonda Jn. 55025 Gkp-gd Passenger has total 25 stopping station like KHALILABAD (KLD), TINICH (TH), MASKANWA (MSW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55025 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-GD PASSENGER
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • 2 Hr
  • 12th February
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 154Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP-GD PASSENGER - 55025 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMINGARH
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGATBELA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHAPAR
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGHAR
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUREB
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNDERWA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORWARA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINICH
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUR
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSA TEWARI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHMAN JYOTIA
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SNARAYAN CHAPIA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHPAT NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHILAHI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIGANJ
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUA CHAK
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-GD PASSENGER depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-GD PASSENGER (55025) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time GKP-GD PASSENGER take to reach GONDA JN Railway Station?

GKP-GD PASSENGER reach on day 1 to GONDA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-GD PASSENGER at GONDA JN Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by GKP-GD PASSENGER?

GKP-GD PASSENGER covers 154 km to reach GONDA JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. GKP-GD PASSENGER passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on