RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP BDTS EXP (15067) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP BDTS EXP
  • Number
  • 15067
Advertisement

15067 Gkp Bdts Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Gkp Bdts Exp covers total journey of 1896 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 19:10 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 15067 Gkp Bdts Exp has total 26 stopping station like JHARKHANDI (JKNI), ORAI (ORAI), KHANDWA (KNW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15067 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP BDTS EXP
  • 20th February
  • 21 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • 17 Min
  • 9th January
  • 2 Hr
  • 2nd January
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1896Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

GKP BDTS EXP - 15067 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1896 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP BDTS EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP BDTS EXP (15067) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time GKP BDTS EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

GKP BDTS EXP reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP BDTS EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 19:10.

Distance covered by GKP BDTS EXP?

GKP BDTS EXP covers 1896 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. GKP BDTS EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on