RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP BDTS EXP (15067) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP BDTS EXP
  • Number
  • 15067
Advertisement

15067 Gkp Bdts Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Gkp Bdts Exp covers total journey of 1900 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 19:10 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 15067 Gkp Bdts Exp has total 26 stopping station like JHARKHANDI (JKNI), ORAI (ORAI), KHANDWA (KNW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15067 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP BDTS EXP
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 2 Hr 7 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 15 Min
  • 27th March
  • 37 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 21 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1900Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

GKP BDTS EXP - 15067 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1900 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP BDTS EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP BDTS EXP (15067) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time GKP BDTS EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

GKP BDTS EXP reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP BDTS EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 19:10.

Distance covered by GKP BDTS EXP?

GKP BDTS EXP covers 1900 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. GKP BDTS EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on