RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS PIT SF EXP (22935) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS PIT SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22935
Advertisement

22935 Bdts Pit Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Palitana (PIT). Bdts Pit Sf Exp covers total journey of 786 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 05:30 it arrives at Palitana. 22935 Bdts Pit Sf Exp has total 12 stopping station like SURAT (ST), JORAVARNAGAR (JVN), SONGADH (SGD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22935 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS PIT SF EXP
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • 18th December
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 786Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BDTS PIT SF EXP - 22935 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JORAVARNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONGADH
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALITANA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS PIT SF EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS PIT SF EXP (22935) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time BDTS PIT SF EXP take to reach PALITANA Railway Station?

BDTS PIT SF EXP reach on day 2 to PALITANA Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS PIT SF EXP at PALITANA Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by BDTS PIT SF EXP?

BDTS PIT SF EXP covers 786 km to reach PALITANA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BDTS PIT SF EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on