RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NZM GARIB RATH (12909) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NZM GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12909
Advertisement

12909 Nzm Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Nzm Garib Rath covers total journey of 1366 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 09:40 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12909 Nzm Garib Rath has total 9 stopping station like SURAT (ST), DAHOD (DHD), KOTA JN (KOTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12909 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NZM GARIB RATH
  • 18th July
  • 13 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 4 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 80 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1366Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

NZM GARIB RATH - 12909 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NZM GARIB RATH depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

NZM GARIB RATH (12909) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time NZM GARIB RATH take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NZM GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of NZM GARIB RATH at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by NZM GARIB RATH?

NZM GARIB RATH covers 1366 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 80 km/hr. NZM GARIB RATH passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on